Moreover

Mediterranean Finocchiella - Seseli tortuosum

Mediterranean Finocchiella - Seseli tortuosum


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Seseli tortuosum L,
Harvest: The fruits in autumn, the other parts between June and August.
Properties: Carminative, stomatal, tonic,
Family: Umbelliferae.
Common names: Erba de la pittitu, spaccasassi, kisses, rhythm, St. Peter's grass, fenoiu di mare.

Finocchiella mediterranea - Seseli tortuosum: Property


Habitat: Arid soils of marine areas.
Parts used: Flowers, fruits and leaves and stem.
Conservation: The fruits, once dried in the sun, are kept in glass jars, while the other parts must be used as soon as they are harvested.
Use: Infusions and tinctures of fruits and flower juice, for internal use.
Notes: The leaves of this perennial plant are very rich in vitamin C and are used in the preparation of sauces, soups and salads.



Comments:

  1. Cheyne

    Today I specially registered to participate in the discussion.

  2. Merlion

    The site is just super, I will recommend it to everyone I know!

  3. Maolruadhan

    I am not satisfied with you

  4. Anthony

    I am able to advise you on this issue and, in particular, are committed to participating in the discussion.

  5. Accalon

    Bravo, what excellent answer.

  6. Shaktidal

    very entertaining opinion

  7. Shakamuro

    Imagine :) I wanted to ask, can we exchange links? e-mail in the comment.

  8. Gagore

    You are going the right way, comrades



Write a message