Moreover

Dolcimele, Milzadella - Lamium maculatum

Dolcimele, Milzadella - Lamium maculatum



We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Lamium album L.
Harvest: During the flowering period.
Properties: purifying, astringent, anti-haemorrhagic.
Family: Labiate.
Common names: Urtia bianca, lamio, dead nettle.

Property


Habitat: It grows in the North up to 1800 meters, more difficult in the South.
Parts used: All aerial parts of the plant.
Conservation: Flowers and leaves must be dried in the sun, while the other aerial parts, hung in bunches, in dry places.
Use: Internal use: flower infusions; external use: infusions of the whole plant for tablets, lavenders and clutches.
Notes: The summits not yet bloomed, once harvested, can be boiled like spinach and used in the preparation of soups, salads and omelettes.

Dolcimele, Milzadella - Lamium maculatum: Property


Habitat: It grows in the North up to 1800 meters, more difficult in the South.
Parts used: All aerial parts of the plant.
Conservation: Flowers and leaves must be dried in the sun, while the other aerial parts, hung in bunches, in dry places.
Use: Internal use: flower infusions; external use: infusions of the whole plant for tablets, lavenders and clutches.
Notes: The summits not yet bloomed, once harvested, can be boiled like spinach and used in the preparation of soups, salads and omelettes.